Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Vegan?

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild, familiar flavor, texture is soft, tender and slightly chewy. Often eaten for quick breakfast, lunchbox snack, or as an on the go bite. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, child friendly appeal, portability, and convenient single portions, though some report occasional crumbliness or size variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
- chocolate chips
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild, familiar flavor, texture is soft, tender and slightly chewy. Often eaten for quick breakfast, lunchbox snack, or as an on the go bite. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, child friendly appeal, portability, and convenient single portions, though some report occasional crumbliness or size variability reported.
Ingredients
PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR*, DATE PASTE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER*), INVERT CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SEA SALT. ORGANIC
Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


