Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild, familiar flavor, texture is soft, tender and slightly chewy. Often eaten for quick breakfast, lunchbox snack, or as an on the go bite. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, child friendly appeal, portability, and convenient single portions, though some report occasional crumbliness or size variability reported.

Description
Lightly sweet with a mild, familiar flavor, texture is soft, tender and slightly chewy. Often eaten for quick breakfast, lunchbox snack, or as an on the go bite. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste, child friendly appeal, portability, and convenient single portions, though some report occasional crumbliness or size variability reported.
Ingredients
PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR*, DATE PASTE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER*), INVERT CANE SYRUP*, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SEA SALT. ORGANIC
Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Bar


