Is Made Good Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly rich flavor with a chew-and-crisp texture that combines soft base and firmer bits. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick treat with coffee. Reviews often praise convenience and kid appeal, while some mention small portions and occasional crumbliness during handling and variable sweetness reports too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Agave Nectar, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Agave Inulin, Molasses, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Vanilla Flavour, Organic

Check Made Good Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Made Good Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Bars is available at 6 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go