Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini-biscuits Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, bite-sized mini biscuits deliver a subtle sweet flavor and tender, cake-like texture. Consumers commonly use them as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or toddler treats; reviewers note consistent softness, portable packaging, and occasional crumbliness during transport. Many mention predictable flavor, convenient portioning, and child-friendly size, and easy sharing among children.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free flour blend* (oat flour*, tapioca flour*, potato starch*), cane sugar syrup*, vegetable oils* (sustainable palm fruit oil*, sunflower oil*), chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, cocoa mass*, cocoa butter*, vanilla*), vegetable glycerin*, chia*, brown sugar*, baking powder, vanilla flavor*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), sea salt. *Organic.

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini-biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast