Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, mini cookies offer mild chocolate-chip flavor with a tender, slightly chewy texture; commonly eaten as grab-and-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or small dessert toppers. Reviewers often mention consistent softness, child appeal, convenient portioning, and quick snacking suitability, while occasional notes reference sweetness and small cookie size and packaging ease reported.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mini cookies offer mild chocolate-chip flavor with a tender, slightly chewy texture; commonly eaten as grab-and-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or small dessert toppers. Reviewers often mention consistent softness, child appeal, convenient portioning, and quick snacking suitability, while occasional notes reference sweetness and small cookie size and packaging ease reported.
Ingredients
Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Oat Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch), Cane Sugar Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerin, Chia, Brown Sugar, Baking Powder, Vanilla Flavor, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt.
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


