Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

MadeGood soft baked mini cookies in the chocolate chip flavor are a convenient, simple, and safe snack option. These cookies are made with whole ingredients, which not only promote health but also happiness and a sense of well-being. People really enjoy the taste of these gluten-free cookies, making them a popular choice. With their delicious flavor and mini size, MadeGood soft baked mini cookies in chocolate chip are a good option for a satisfying and enjoyable snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guten free flour blend* (oat flour*, tapioca starch*, ground chia seeds*), invert cane syrup*, vegetable oils* (palm fruit oil*†, sunflower oil*), chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), vegetable glycerin*, baking powder, natural flavour*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccolli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), sea salt. *Organic. †Sustainable

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewaySpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go