Is Made With Oatly Stumptown Plant Based Cold Brew Coffee With Oatmilk Horchata Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, Oats), Cold Brew Coffee (water, Coffee), Cane Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate.
Check Made With Oatly Stumptown Plant Based Cold Brew Coffee With Oatmilk Horchata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made With Oatly Stumptown Plant Based Cold Brew Coffee With Oatmilk Horchata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Made With Oatly Stumptown Plant Based Cold Brew Coffee With Oatmilk Horchata is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


