Is MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- yogurt powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE [PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE)], GLUCOSE, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, EGG, CINNAMON, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), AGAR, PECTIN.
Check MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
About this product
Bread · Roll


