Is MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- egg
- honey
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium propionate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +6 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE [PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE)], GLUCOSE, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, EGG, CINNAMON, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), AGAR, PECTIN.
Check MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
About this product
Bread · Roll


