Is MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- calcium propionate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +4 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE [PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE)], GLUCOSE, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, EGG, CINNAMON, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), AGAR, PECTIN.
Check MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
About this product
Bread · Roll


