Is MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley syrup
- gluten
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, MARGARINE [PALM, MODIFIED PALM AND CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE)], GLUCOSE, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, EGG, CINNAMON, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, CANOLA OIL, MALTED BARLEY SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), AGAR, PECTIN.
Check MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE WITH REAL CINNAMON AND DRIZZLED WITH GREEK YOUGURT GREAT SERVED WARM* in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Bit-O Honey, Made With Real Honey and Roasted Almond Bits
Tastykake Pecan Swirls Pastry Rolls Made With Real Cinnamon and Pecans, Pecan Swirls
About this product
Bread · Roll


