Is MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis Gluten Free?

Description
Madegood mixed berry granola minis are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Each box contains 28 individually wrapped bags filled with granola minis made with organic berries. These granola minis are high in protein and low in sugar, making them a great choice for those seeking a nutritious snack. They are also high in cocoa, offering a rich and indulgent flavor. Made in a dedicated bakery, these granola minis are free of the top allergens, providing peace of mind for those with dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Description
Madegood mixed berry granola minis are a delicious and nutritious snack option. Each box contains 28 individually wrapped bags filled with granola minis made with organic berries. These granola minis are high in protein and low in sugar, making them a great choice for those seeking a nutritious snack. They are also high in cocoa, offering a rich and indulgent flavor. Made in a dedicated bakery, these granola minis are free of the top allergens, providing peace of mind for those with dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats*, sunflower oil*, cane sugar*, agave nectar*, currants*, apples*, crisp brown rice*, inulin*, cranberries*, apple juice concentrate*, raspberries*, tapioca flour*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), blueberry flavor*. *Organic.
Check MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MadeGood Mixed Berry Granola Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


