Is Mae Ploy Salad Dressing Thai Style Pescatarian?

Description
A Thai style salad dressing offers a tangy sweet balance with subtle heat, presenting a glossy, moderately viscous texture that lightly coats greens and salads evenly. Commonly used as dressing, dipping sauce, or marinade, reviewers note authentic flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging; some mention it can be sweeter than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
A Thai style salad dressing offers a tangy sweet balance with subtle heat, presenting a glossy, moderately viscous texture that lightly coats greens and salads evenly. Commonly used as dressing, dipping sauce, or marinade, reviewers note authentic flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging; some mention it can be sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Coconut Gel, Salt, Garlic, Acid (Lactic Acid), Red Chilli, Coriander Leaf , Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)
Check Mae Ploy Salad Dressing Thai Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mae Ploy Salad Dressing Thai Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Mae Ploy Salad Dressing Thai Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


