Is Maeda-en Gourmet Bonbons Mochi Strawberry Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree (strawberries, Sugar), Cream, Whey, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice And Beet Powder (for Colour), Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Coating Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Rice Flour, Trehalose, Egg Whites, Beet Juice And Beet Powder (for Colour), Dusted With Corn & Potato Starch. Contains Milk, Eggs.
Check Maeda-en Gourmet Bonbons Mochi Strawberry Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maeda-en Gourmet Bonbons Mochi Strawberry Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


