No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Magarine, Original Salted Sticks Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Salted stick-format spread offers a mildly salty, creamy flavor with smooth, spreadable texture; reviewers note consistent salt level, easy measuring for baking, and convenient stick packaging. Common uses include spreading on toast, incorporating into recipes, melting for cooking, and table use; some reviews mention good value and reliable overall consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified palm oil, palm kernel oil, canola oil, water, pea protein, vegetable monoglycerides, soy lecithin, citric acid, natural flavour, vitamin A palmitate (vitamin A), calcium disodium EDTA, vitamin D2, beta carotene. Contains soy.

Check Magarine, Original Salted Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magarine, Original Salted Sticks is available at 8 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoTopping
Soy Free? Magarine, Original Salted Sticks | Spoonful