Is Maggi Recipe Base Beef Stroganoff Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated savory beef flavor yields a creamy, velvety sauce with a smooth, slightly thickened texture when prepared. Commonly used to finish main dishes for weeknight meals, then spooned over noodles, rice or potatoes. Reviewers generally note authentic taste and convenience, while some occasionally report a strong or overly salty profile.

Description
Concentrated savory beef flavor yields a creamy, velvety sauce with a smooth, slightly thickened texture when prepared. Commonly used to finish main dishes for weeknight meals, then spooned over noodles, rice or potatoes. Reviewers generally note authentic taste and convenience, while some occasionally report a strong or overly salty profile.
Ingredients
<p>Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Onion (7.5%), Corn Seasoning, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Garlic (2.2%), Burnt Sugar; Vegetables: Pea Flour, Tomato (7%); Dairy: Skim Milk Powder; Spices: Paprika (2.3%), Coriander Seeds, White Pepper, Nutmeg; Herb: Parsley (1%). Contains Milk. May Contain Celery, Fish, Mustard, Soy. Gluten Free</p>
Check Maggi Recipe Base Beef Stroganoff Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Recipe Base Beef Stroganoff Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Recipe Base Beef Stroganoff Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


