Is Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated savory liquid with a rich umami-forward flavor and thin, pourable texture commonly used to season soups, stir-fries, marinades, and dressings. Shoppers note reliable flavor enhancement, long-lasting bottle yield, and versatile everyday use; some mention strong saltiness and assertive aroma that requires cautious application in small measured amounts for cooking.

Description
Concentrated savory liquid with a rich umami-forward flavor and thin, pourable texture commonly used to season soups, stir-fries, marinades, and dressings. Shoppers note reliable flavor enhancement, long-lasting bottle yield, and versatile everyday use; some mention strong saltiness and assertive aroma that requires cautious application in small measured amounts for cooking.
Ingredients
Ingredients : Water, Salt, Wheat ( Wheat Gluten, Wheat , Wheat Bran), Sugar, Colour (150c), Food Acid (260), Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Dextrose. Contains Wheat.
Check Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


