Is Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese powder
- cheese
- milk solids
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion (2.1%), Vegetable Fat, Food Acid (Citric); Dairy: Milk Solids, Cheese Powder (12%) (Cheese [ Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Whey Powder [ Milk ]); Herbs: Parsley (0.8%), Chives (0.4%); Spices: White Pepper (0.3%), Turmeric. Gluten Free
Check Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
Knorr Pasta Sides Pasta Side Dish Cheesy Cheddar
Nanna Tate Yummy Cheesy Mash Bake 400g
Where to buy
Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


