Is Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese
- cheese powder
- milk solids
- enzyme
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion (2.1%), Vegetable Fat, Food Acid (Citric); Dairy: Milk Solids, Cheese Powder (12%) (Cheese [ Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Whey Powder [ Milk ]); Herbs: Parsley (0.8%), Chives (0.4%); Spices: White Pepper (0.3%), Turmeric. Gluten Free
Check Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
Knorr Pasta Sides Pasta Side Dish Cheesy Cheddar
Nanna Tate Yummy Cheesy Mash Bake 400g
Where to buy
Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


