Is Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion (2.1%), Vegetable Fat, Food Acid (Citric); Dairy: Milk Solids, Cheese Powder (12%) (Cheese [ Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Whey Powder [ Milk ]); Herbs: Parsley (0.8%), Chives (0.4%); Spices: White Pepper (0.3%), Turmeric. Gluten Free
Check Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
Knorr Pasta Sides Pasta Side Dish Cheesy Cheddar
Nanna Tate Yummy Cheesy Mash Bake 400g
Where to buy
Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


