Is Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk may contain celery
- 120
- milk protein
- 635
- 621
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Creamer Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (331, 340), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Modified Starch (1420), Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Iodised Salt, Food Acids (331, 330), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colours (150a, 160c, 120) (Contains Wheat ), Vegetables Tomato (1.5%), Onion, Brown Sugar, Mineral Salt (508), Vegetable Fat, Parsley (0.2%), Flavour, Paprika. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk May Contain Celery, Mustard, Soy.
Check Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


