Is maggi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour palm oil
- gontains wheat gluten
- flour treatment agents
wheat flour palm oil
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Potassium Chloride), Thickener (Guar Gum), Flour Treatment Agents (Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Seasoning: Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Natural Identical Vegetable Flavour, Leek, Celery, Pepper, Add, Gontains Wheat Gluten, Celery And Soya, May Contain Traces Of Crustaceans, Fish, Mustard And Milk, East Citric
Check maggi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open maggi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


