No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Magic carpets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

E, Geles Dulces, \ Humectante' E422, Fabrica Que Derivados (Gb), Orl Fruc Fuvogr Candytugredlenrs: Syrijp, Sis Wheat Flour Starchaud: E, Acids: E330, Regiytors: E325 E3311 Avourings Humectant, Caours Made In A Factoiry Thaalso Handles Milk Derivatlves (P), Geles Doces Ningredientey Xaropf Oe Glicose E Frutose, Amid0, Adificante: E296, Gordura Vegetal Acdficantee330te270sregulador Soeacldez:e325, E331isal, Emulsionanie E44co Esi Ver Carimbo& Produzido Fabrica Que Tambem Manipula Derivados Lacteos, Celifeangredients: Sirop De Glucose Ete Fructose Sucreefarinede Glijie Famidot, C Acidifiant:e29 Gpase Vegetale (Palme), Rrecteurdlactditee32e33f, El Ocorantsvoincachet,fabriqve (Ch), Fruchtgummi, Zutaten(,\glukosk/jnd Ruktosesirup Wetzenmehl Maisstare Sauerijngbmtttee E29c Fettpfl4nzf Sauerungsmlttelt E33c E27bt Saureregucator: E471s Aroma Feuchthaltemtttelt E422s Farbstoffseheaufbe' Hergestellt In Einer Fabrikdie Auch Milchprodukte Verarbelfffjf F:: (L) (Ch) Caramelle Gommose Al Gusto Frotta, Ingredienti:scirm ' E Zucchero, Farina Dl Umldlficantl:e42a Coloranti'nep Prodorro In Stabilimento Che Lavora Anche Derivativ'i Informacion Nutricional (Valores Tiplcos Por 111 Nutritional Information (Typical Values Per Declaracao Nutricional (Valor Medio Por 1009) A Declaration,nutritionnelle

Check Magic carpets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Magic carpets | Spoonful