Is Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavored treats that combine creamy and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or on-the-go bite. Customer reviews often praise the flavor and texture, while some mention sweetness level and price as recurring drawbacks influencing purchase decisions, and some report occasional shipping delays.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavored treats that combine creamy and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or on-the-go bite. Customer reviews often praise the flavor and texture, while some mention sweetness level and price as recurring drawbacks influencing purchase decisions, and some report occasional shipping delays.
Ingredients
Casein, tapioca fiber, allulose, peanut butter, whey protein concentrate, palm kernel and palm oil, glycerin, inulin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, peanut extract, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract. Contains: milk, peanuts. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy and tree nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


