Is Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats Gluten Free?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavored treats that combine creamy and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or on-the-go bite. Customer reviews often praise the flavor and texture, while some mention sweetness level and price as recurring drawbacks influencing purchase decisions, and some report occasional shipping delays.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter flavored treats that combine creamy and crisp textures. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or on-the-go bite. Customer reviews often praise the flavor and texture, while some mention sweetness level and price as recurring drawbacks influencing purchase decisions, and some report occasional shipping delays.
Ingredients
Casein, tapioca fiber, allulose, peanut butter, whey protein concentrate, palm kernel and palm oil, glycerin, inulin, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, peanut extract, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract. Contains: milk, peanuts. Manufactured in a facility that also processes soy and tree nuts.
Check Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Chocolate Peanut Butter Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


