Is Magic Spoon Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal, Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CASEINS~, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE~), SWEETENER BLEND (ALLULOSE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS~), OIL BLEND (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, AVOCADO OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, INULIN~ (FROM CHICORY ROOT AND/OR AGAVE), SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE~ (FOR COLOR).
Check Magic Spoon Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magic Spoon Pumpkin Spice Grain Free Cereal, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Granule


