Is Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithins

soy lecithins

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, cocoa mass¹, sugar, glucose-fructose syrup, coconut oil, fat-reduced cocoa powder¹, cocoa butter¹, butter oil (MILK), emulsifiers (SOY lecithins, E471, E442), whole MILK powder, stabilisers (E410, E407). May contain almond. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Collection Intense Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 100ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go