Is Magnum Collection Vegan Blueberry Cookie Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, glucose syrup, coconut fat, blueberry puree (5%), glucose-fructose syrup, blueberry juice from concentrate (2.5%), tapioca flour, rice flour, fructose, rapeseed oil, SOY protein (0.5%), fat reduced cocoa powder¹, emulsifiers (lecithins (contain SOY), E471), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), spirulina concentrate, flavourings, salt, natural vanilla flavouring, raising agent (E500), acidity regulator (citric acid), colour (carotenes). May contain WHEAT, RYE, OAT, MILK and ALMOND. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Magnum Collection Vegan Blueberry Cookie Ice Cream Sticks 3 x 90ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go