Is Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Cookie Crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • butter oil
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • milk
  • reconstituted buttermilk
  • dairy

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients [reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, butter oil (milk), cream (milk), milk solids], sugar, cocoa components (9%) (cocoa butter^, cocoa mass^, cocoa powder^), vegetable oils, glucose, wheat flour, water, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), flavours, raising agent (bicarbonate soda), salt, colour (annatto).

Check Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Cookie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Cookie Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Magnum Ice Cream On Stick Cookie Crunch | Spoonful