Is Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, WATER, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, MONOGLYCERIDE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Cookie Duet Vanilla Ice Cream With a Chocolate Ganache Swirl, Fully Dipped in White Chocolate With Dark Chocolate Cookie Pieces and Half Dipped in Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Bars, Cookie Duet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


