Is Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey solids
- milk
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Mass1, Cocoa Butter1, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder1, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Fructose, Whey Solids (Milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coffee Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Emulsifiers (E471, E476, E442), Stabilisers (E410, E407, E412), Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Flavourings, May Contain: Soy And Almond, 1Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Contains Milk, May Contain Soy, Nuts - Almond (Amygdalus Communis L), Free From Irradiation, Meat And Alcohol, Not Present Kosher, Ovo Lacto Vegetarian, Halal And Vegan
Check Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Double Mochaccino Ice Cream 3 X 88Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


