Is Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- dairy reconstituted skim milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients reconstituted skim milk, cream (milk), milk solids, milk fat, sugar, glucose fructose syrup, cocoa butter^ (6%), raspberry (6%) (raspberry puree, raspberry juice), lemon juice concentrate (1%), water, glucose, stabilisers (modified maize starch, guar gum, pectin, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin (sunflower and/or rapeseed)), flavours, blackcurrant concentrate, carrot concentrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, trisodium citrate, citric acid), salt, safflower concentrate, lactose (milk), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (anthocyanins), carbon dioxide.
Check Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


