Is Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients reconstituted skim milk, cream (milk), milk solids, milk fat, sugar, glucose fructose syrup, cocoa butter^ (6%), raspberry (6%) (raspberry puree, raspberry juice), lemon juice concentrate (1%), water, glucose, stabilisers (modified maize starch, guar gum, pectin, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin (sunflower and/or rapeseed)), flavours, blackcurrant concentrate, carrot concentrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, trisodium citrate, citric acid), salt, safflower concentrate, lactose (milk), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (anthocyanins), carbon dioxide.
Check Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


