Is Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • lactose
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • cream
  • dairy reconstituted skim milk
  • carbon dioxide
  • lactic acid
  • lecithin
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients reconstituted skim milk, cream (milk), milk solids, milk fat, sugar, glucose fructose syrup, cocoa butter^ (6%), raspberry (6%) (raspberry puree, raspberry juice), lemon juice concentrate (1%), water, glucose, stabilisers (modified maize starch, guar gum, pectin, locust bean gum, tara gum, carrageenan), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, lecithin (sunflower and/or rapeseed)), flavours, blackcurrant concentrate, carrot concentrate, acidity regulators (lactic acid, trisodium citrate, citric acid), salt, safflower concentrate, lactose (milk), preservative (potassium sorbate), colour (anthocyanins), carbon dioxide.

Check Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum Euphoria Raspberry Lemon Ice Cream Tub 440mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go