Is Magnum Non-Dairy Vegan Frozen Dessert Almond Ice Cream Bar - 3ct Gluten Free?

Description
A frozen dessert offering a crisp outer shell and smooth, creamy interior with subtle nutty notes; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, summer snack, or portable indulgence. Reviewers often praise the contrast in textures and flavor depth, while some report small portions, variable firmness, and melting or breakage during shipping.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A frozen dessert offering a crisp outer shell and smooth, creamy interior with subtle nutty notes; commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, summer snack, or portable indulgence. Reviewers often praise the contrast in textures and flavor depth, while some report small portions, variable firmness, and melting or breakage during shipping.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), ALMONDS, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check Magnum Non-Dairy Vegan Frozen Dessert Almond Ice Cream Bar - 3ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Non-Dairy Vegan Frozen Dessert Almond Ice Cream Bar - 3ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
Magnum Non-Dairy Vegan Frozen Dessert Almond Ice Cream Bar - 3ct is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


