Is Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cream (MILK) (17%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, cocoa mass¹, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), glucose syrup, emulsifiers (E471, SOY lecithin, E476), stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, flavourings (with MILK), colour (E160a). May contain: almond and pecan. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


