Is Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e160a
- e471
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cream (MILK) (17%), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa butter¹, skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, cocoa mass¹, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), glucose syrup, emulsifiers (E471, SOY lecithin, E476), stabilisers (E410, E412, E407), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, flavourings (with MILK), colour (E160a). May contain: almond and pecan. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Tub Classic Ice Cream 440 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


