Is Maille Dijon Original Dijon Mustard Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulfite (used To Protect Quality).
Check Maille Dijon Original Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Dijon Original Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladCooking


