No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, FAT FREE MILK), SALT, CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FLAVORING (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), NATURAL BACON FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.

Check Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Lactose Free? Main St. Bistro Steakhouse Twice Baked Potatoes | Spoonful