Is MAINE MAPLE GLAZE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC,TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ORANGE PEEL, SALT, GUM (GUM ACACIA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SPICES, CITRIC ACID
Check MAINE MAPLE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE MAPLE GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


