Is MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat dried milk
- cream
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID), WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


