Is MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID), WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


