Is MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dried milk
- whey
- cream
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID), WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


