Is MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRY BASE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, CITRIC ACID), WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE (SUGAR, WILD BLUEBERRIES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT DRIED MILK, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY RIPPLE SMOOTH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MAINE WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


