No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Mainland Cheese & Crackers Light Tasty Cheddar With Water Crackers Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tasty Cheddar Cheese (62%) [milk, Salt, Cultures (milk), Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Water Crackers (38%) [wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil & Fat [antioxidant (307b)], Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate].

Check Mainland Cheese & Crackers Light Tasty Cheddar With Water Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? Mainland Cheese & Crackers Light Tasty Cheddar With Water Crackers | Spoonful