Is Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond slice
almond slice
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayfair Cake, Flour, Whole Eggs, Baking Powder, Shortening, Almond Slice, Sugar, Green Tea Powder, Sodium Benzoate, FD & C Yellow #5 & #6.
Check Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mai's Bakery Green Tea Almond Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


