Is Maison Riviera 2% Greek Organic Vanilla Yogourt Lactose Free Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC VANILLA PREPARATION (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, LACTASE
Check Maison Riviera 2% Greek Organic Vanilla Yogourt Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera 2% Greek Organic Vanilla Yogourt Lactose Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


