This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maison Riviera 2% Greek Organic Vanilla Yogourt Lactose Free Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC VANILLA PREPARATION (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, LACTASE

Check Maison Riviera 2% Greek Organic Vanilla Yogourt Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDipping
Gluten Free? Maison Riviera 2% Greek Organic Vanilla Yogourt Lactose Free | Spoonful