Is Maison Riviera Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Ultrafiltered Pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cream, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose, Natamycin. Contains Milk.

Check Maison Riviera Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad