Is Maison Riviera Spreadable Cheese Bruschetta Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized whole goat milk
- natural flavour
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized whole goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Tomatoes, Onions, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Oregano, Bacterial Cultures, Microbial Enzyme, Natural Flavour, Lactase. May contain Milk.
Check Maison Riviera Spreadable Cheese Bruschetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maison Riviera Spreadable Cheese Bruschetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingTopping


